Rio Vista Real Estate

Rio Vista - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Rio Vista: $465,700 / County Avg $745,400

62%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Rio Vista: 1,641 / County Avg 2,156

76%

Avg Price per/sqft in Rio Vista:$284 / County Avg $346

82%

Avg Year Built in Rio Vista: 2008 / County Avg 1982

101%

Avg Days on Website in Rio Vista: 97 / County Avg 93

104%

Rio Vista Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Rio Vista CA
Rio Vista
Neighborhoods in Rio Vista CA
HOMECOMINGS
Not Listed
Other
SUMMIT
TRILOGY